MizSpa
Currency:
Language:
GREAT GIFT IDEAS
  • Gifts Under $20
  • Gifts Under $50
  • Gifts Under $100

At Mizspa.com, safeguarding your confidentiality and protecting your personal information is our top priority. We are committed to meeting and/or exceeding the privacy standards established by Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Chapter 486 of the Laws of Hong Kong). 

Accountability: We are responsible for maintaining and protecting any personal information under our control.

Identifying Purposes: The purposes for which personal information is collected shall be identified before or at the time the information is collected.

Consent: The knowledge as well as the consent of the customers are required for the collection, use or disclosure of personal information except where required or permitted by law.

Limiting Collection: The personal information collected must be limited to those details necessary for the purposes identified by Mizspa.com. Information must be collected by fair and lawful means. 

Limiting Use, Disclosure and Retention: Personal information may only be used or disclosed for the purpose for which it was collected unless the customer has otherwise consented, or when it is required or permitted by law. Personal information may only be retained for the period of time required to fulfill the purpose for which it was collected. 

Accuracy: Personal information must be maintained accurately, complete and up-to-date form as is necessary to fulfill the purposes for which it is to be used.

Safeguarding Personal information: Personal information must be protected by security safeguards that are appropriate to the sensitivity level of the information.

Openness: Mizspa.com is required to make information available to customers concerning the policies and practices that apply to the management of their information.

Customer Access: Upon request, a customer shall be informed of the existence, use and disclosure of their information, and shall be given access to it. Customers may verify the accuracy and completeness of their information, and may request that it be amended, if appropriate.

Handling Customer Complaints and Suggestions: Customers may direct any questions or enquires with respect to the privacy principles outlined above or about our practices by contacting the designated person accountable for privacy at Mizspa.com.

The guidelines below set forth the principles we use in gathering, using, maintaining and protection personal information you provide us.

The Types of Personal Information We Collect

  1. Name;
  2. Contact details including telephone number, fax number, address, email address, pager number, etc.;
  3. Identity card number;
  4. Occupation;
  5. Age;
  6. Nationality;
  7. Marital status;
  8. Education level;
  9. Monthly income;
  10. Results, records and accumulative progress from visiting interactive content;
  11. Inquiries, suggestions or opinions;
  12. Interests and preferences;
  13. Computer operating system and details of internet service providers;
  14. Credit card number, card type, expiry date and name of card holder if you place an order with us.

The choice to provide us with personal information is always yours. However, your decision to withhold particular details may limit the products and services we are able to provide and make it more difficult for us to advise you or suggest appropriate alternatives. If we are unable to accommodate your request based on the information that has been provided, we may ask for additional details in order to identify other ways to be of assistance. We may also maintain a file containing contact history that is used for customer inquiry purposes.

We may collect anonymous/non-personal information. Anonymous/non-personal information is information that cannot be associated with or traced back to a specific individual or business entity.

The Purposes for which we use Personal Information

  1. sending information in relation to our products and services, activities, competitions, promotions and events;
  2. marketing and promotional purposes for us, our vendors and business partners and other selected companies;
  3. joint marketing schemes with other parties;
  4. customizing the advertising and content you visit so as to streamline your shopping experience at our site and to provide personalized marketing and promotional information;
  5. fulfilling your orders for products and services, order processing and payment clearing;
  6. responding to your inquiries;
  7. membership registration and offering benefits and privileges;
  8. collecting statistical information, conducting analysis and providing anonymous reporting for internal and external clients;
  9. conducting surveys relating to our customers, products or services;
  10. evaluation and further enhancement of our products and services;
  11. fulfilling any purpose directly related to the above purposes.

The provision of such personal data is voluntary.

We use your personal information to communicate with you, enhance your visit to our site, process orders and effectively provide the products and services you have requested. We provide your personal information to our processing department to review and approve your orders.

We may use personal information to offer additional products and services sold by Mizspa.com. In the event of a sale of all or substantially all of the assets of Mizspa.com, records containing personal information may be transferred to the purchaser. We will not furnish personal information to an outside organization for its use in marketing or solicitation, without your prior consent.

We only use personal information for the purposes that we have disclosed to you. If for any reason your information is required to fulfill a different purpose, we will notify you and ask you for your consent before we proceed.

In some instances such as a legal proceeding or court order, we may also be required to disclose certain information to authorities. Only the information specifically requested is disclosed and we take precautions to satisfy ourselves that the authorities who are making the request have legitimate grounds to do so.

There are some situations where we are legally permitted to disclose personal information such as employing reasonable and legal methods to collect a delinquent account, a medical emergency or suspicion of illegal activities.

We sometimes contract outside organizations to perform specialized services. Our trusted service suppliers may at times be responsible for processing and handling some of the information we receive from you.

When you visit our web site, information is not collected that could identify you personally unless you choose to provide it voluntarily. You are welcome to browse the website at any time anonymously and privately without revealing any personal information about yourself.

Cookies

We use cookies in order to improve your shopping experience when you visit Mizspa.com.com. Cookies are small pieces of information that your web browser stores on your computer when you visit a website. Our cookies let us personalize your visits to Mizspa.com.com and recognize you when you return. Information collected from these cookies may be used for the purposes laid out above in this privacy policy.
Most browsers automatically accept cookies. You can disable cookies on your computer by indicating this in the preferences or options menus in your browser. If you disable cookies, you will not be able to shop at Mizspa.com.com but will still be able to visit selected areas of the site.
Security Measures

We use current technologies and maintain security standards to ensure that your personal information is protected against unauthorized access, disclosure, inappropriate alteration or misuse. All safety and security measures are also appropriate to the sensitivity level of your information. Electronic client files are kept in a secured environment with restricted access. Paper-based files are stored in restricted access areas.

We manage our server environment appropriately and our firewall infrastructure is strictly adhered to. Our security practices are reviewed periodically and we employ current technologies to assist us in protecting the confidentiality and privacy of your information.

In the course of daily operations, we attempt to restrict access to personal information to authorized employees who have a legitimate business purpose and reason for accessing it. As a condition of their employment, all employees of Mizspa.com are required to abide by the privacy standards we have established and to follow all applicable laws and regulations. Unauthorized access to and/or disclosure of client information by an employee of Mizspa.com is strictly prohibited. All employees are expected to maintain the confidentiality of personal information at all times and failing to do so will result in appropriate disciplinary measures, which may include dismissal.

Security (SSL)
 Online payment service is provided by PayDollar. Customers' payment details are securely transmitted to the acquiring bank, card and payment companies for real-time transaction authorisation using Extended Validation Certificates (EV) SSL transaction encryption.


Accessing and Amending Your Information

Decisions are often made based on the information we have. Therefore, it is important that your personal information is accurate and complete. As a customer, you have the right to access, verify and amend the information held in your personal and financial files.

To help us keep your personal information up-to-date, we encourage you to amend inaccuracies and make corrections as often as necessary. Despite our efforts, errors sometimes do occur. Should you identify any incorrect or out-of-date information in your file(s), we will make the proper changes and provide you with a copy of the corrected information. Where appropriate, we will communicate these changes to other parties who may have unintentionally received incorrect information from us.

You may check whether we hold any of your personal data and, if so, may also request access, update, correct or request a copy of your personal data held by us by e-mailing to . We may take reasonable steps to verify your identity before granting access or permitting corrections to your personal data.
We will endeavor to respond within 60 days of your request in compliance with the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance.
A reasonable fee may be charged to cover our administrative costs.
Please note that we will not retain your personal data longer than necessary.
Sharing of Information
All personal data you give us is kept confidential and protected, but we may provide such personal data to the following parties for the same purposes as laid out above in this privacy policy:

  1. our subsidiaries, associated companies and other related companies;
  2. our vendors and business partners;
  3. parties which assist us in carrying out the purposes laid out above in this privacy policy;
  4. parties which participate in joint marketing scheme with us;
  5. any agent, contractor or service provider who provides administrative, order processing, payment clearing, credit reference, debt collecting or other services necessary to the operation of our business;
  6. any other person or organization who are bound by confidentiality agreements with us including the Mizspa.com group company; and
  7. any person to whom we are, in our belief in good faith, under an obligation to make disclosure as required by any applicable law

Mizspa.com may also provide aggregate statistics about our customers, sales, traffic patterns and related site information to reputable third-party vendors, but these statistics will include no personal data that uniquely identifies an individual.
Currently, we do not sell, trade, give away or rent your personal data to others apart from those parties mentioned above. We may decide to do so with trusted third-party partners in the future, but you can instruct us not to. We will not sell or disclose any personal data that identifies you to any third party apart from those mentioned above without your approval.
Your consent
By using our website, you consent to the collection and use of your personal data in a manner consistent with these privacy guidelines. If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post those changes on this page, so you will always be aware of our policies and practices in relation to personal data.
Further Enquires

Customers may direct any questions or enquires with respect to our practices or your personal information by contacting our customer service representatives via email: or by mail: Mizspa.com Limited, 32/F Tower 1, Millenium City
388 Kwun Tong Road, Kwun Tong, Hong Kong.

Updating this Policy

Any changes to our privacy policy and information handling practices shall be acknowledged in this policy in a timely manner. We may add, modify or remove portions of this policy when we feel it is appropriate to do so. You may determine when this policy was last updated by referring to the modification date found at the bottom of each Mizspa.com privacy policy web page.
last updated: August 8, 2011

FEATURE PRODUCT OF THE DAY
SKII Facial Treatment Essence 250ml
Now: $ 159.99
Was: $ 249.99
Local Pickup: $ 149.99
Estee Lauder Advanced Night Repair Synchronize 100ml
Now: $ 145.99
Was: $ 189.99
Local Pickup: $ 137.99
Elizabeth Arden Eight Hour Hand Cream 75ml
Now: $ 24.00
Was: $ 25.00
SPECIAL OFFERS
+ALL SPECIAL OFFERS
Michael Kors Parker Mid-Size Rose Golden Stainless Steel and Tortoise Acetate Parker Chronograph Glitz Watch
Now: $ 199.99
Was: $ 229.99
Local Pickup: $ 189.99
Sisley Masque Eye Contour Mask 30ml
Now: $ 94.99
Was: $ 104.99
Bobbi Brown BB Cream Broad Spectrum SPF 35 Light 40ml
Now: $ 49.99
Was: $ 52.99
Local Pickup: $ 45.99
Ralph Lauren Romance Always Yours EDP 7ml
Now: $ 9.99
Was: $ 13.99
Local Pickup: $ 9.99

身体乳液 | 专业美容 | 皮肤护理 | 男士香水 | 中性香水 | 眼部护理 | 面部护理 | 特别护理 | 唇部护理 | 护肤产品网店 | 护肤用品网店 | 化妆品品牌 | 化妆产品网店 | 化妆用品网店